PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT
[…] 13.9    RADON NOTICE. RADON IS A NATURALLY OCCURRING RADIOACTIVE GAS THAT WHEN IT HAS ACCUMULATED IN A BUILDING IN SUFFICIENT QUANTITIES, MAY PRESENT HEALTH RISKS TO PERSONS WHO ARE EXPOSED TO IT OVER TIME. LEVELS OF RADON THAT EXCEED FEDERAL AND STATE GUIDELINES HAVE BEEN FOUND IN BUILDINGS IN TEXAS. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING RADON AND RADON TESTING MAY BE OBTAINED FROM YOUR COUNTY HEALTH DEPARTMENT.
13.10    Wells. Seller knows of no wells on the Property and hereby makes the disclosure pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 103I.235, Subd. 1. At the time of Closing, Seller will deliver any required well certificate pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 103I.235, Subd. 1, and if no such well certificate is required, Seller shall include on the Deed the statement “the Seller certifies that the Seller does not know of any wells on the described real property.”
13.11    Septic. For purposes of satisfying the requirements of Minn. Stat. § 115.55, Seller represents that there is no “individual sewage treatment system” (within the meaning of such statute) on or serving the Real Property.
13.12    Methamphetamine Disclosure.