Contract Categories: Business Finance - Loan Agreements
[…] None of Borrower or Guarantor is in default with respect to any order of any court, Governmental Authority or arbitration board or tribunal.

 

3.07    Principal Office, Etc. The chief executive office, principal office and principal place of business of Borrower is located at the address set forth in Section 9.01 and such address is accurate, true and correct.

 

3.08    Control Persons. Borrower is not, and no Person having “control” (as that term is defined in 12 U.S.C. §375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of Borrower is, an “executive officer,” “director,” or “person who directly or indirectly or in concert with one or more persons, owns, controls, or has the power to vote more than 10% of any class of voting securities” (as those terms are defined in 12 U.S.C. §375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of Lender, of a holding company of which Lender is a subsidiary, or of any other subsidiary of a holding company of which Lender is a subsidiary, of any bank at which Lender maintains a correspondent