EX-10.1 2 hhpillinoisamend3.htm AMENDMENT 3 TO HARMONY HEALTH PLAN OF ILLINOIS CONTRACT hhpillinoisamend3.htm
[…] 38.
Article IX, Section 9.65, the following provision is added to the contract as follows:
 
9.65             Contractor complies with the Illinois Department of Human Rights Act and rules applicable to public contracts, including equal employment opportunity, refraining from unlawful discrimination, and having written sexual harassment policies (775 ILCS 5/2-105).
 
39.
Article IX, Section 9.66, the following provision is added to the contract as follows:
 
9.66             Contractor certifies that it is not in violation of Section 50-14.5 of the Illinois Procurement Code (30 ILCS 500/50-14.5) that states: "Owners of residential buildings who have committed a willful or knowing violation of the Lead Poisoning Prevention Act (410 ILCS 45) are prohibited from doing business with the State until the violation is mitigated".
 
15

 
 

 

40.
Article IX, Section 9.67, the following provision is added to the contract as follows: