Current assets
[…] Even though Tenant has breached this Lease and abandoned the Premises, this Lease shall continue in effect for so long as Landlord does not terminate Tenant’s right to possession, and Landlord may enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease, including the right to recover rent as it becomes due. This remedy is intended to be the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 and the following provision from such Civil Code Section is hereby repeated: “The Lessor has the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations).” Any such payments due Landlord shall be made upon demand therefor from time to time and Tenant agrees that Landlord may file suit to recover any sums falling due from time to time.