EX-10.7 Lease Agreement
[…] Any notices required under Section 83.20, Florida Statutes, shall be deemed to have been fully given, made, sent, and received if sent in compliance with this article.

42


 

          34.4 Change of Notice Address. Either party may change its Notice Address by notice to the other party. However, this will not permit a party to add additional persons to receive Communications or copies of Communications so that more than a maximum of two persons are entitled to receive any Communication or copy of any Communication.
     35. RADON GAS. The following notification is provided under Section 404.056(6), Florida Statutes: “Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”
     36. SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS; PERSONS BOUND. This Lease shall bind and inure to the benefit of the heirs, personal representatives, administrators, and, except as otherwise provided, the successors or assigns of the parties to this Lease.