Lease Agreement Between Broadpine Realty Holding Company, Inc. and Tower Insurance Company of New York for 14th Floor, 120 Broadway, New York
[…] In accordance with Article 2-I of the General City Law of the City of New York, subsection 25-bb( c)(5), Landlord shall set forth on all invoices for Tenant's bills from Landlord for electricity (for which reductions thereof are by reason of the applicability of the LMEP), substantially the following language: "Tenant may be entitled to share a rebate which your Landlord has received for charges for energy pursuant to the revitalization area energy rebate program. The amount is separately stated and identified in this bill." C. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this Lease, in the event that Landlord receives any refund or abatement of Taxes pursuant to the "Lower Manhattan Plan" (as hereinafter defined), Tenant shall be entitled to receive, as a credit against the rent due hereunder, the benefit