Third Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of TBS International Limited and Affiliates under Chapter 11
[…] "within sixty-one days of the Confirmation Date or such other date designated in a joint submission filed by the Debtors and the Creditors Committee and executed by counsel to the Debtors and the Creditors 5 Committee and served on the Office of the United States Trustee and all parties appearing on the Debtors' Limited Notice List." 16. A revised copy of the Plan reflecting this Modification is attached hereto as Exhibit "A". BASIS FOR RELIEF REQUESTED 17. The proponent of a plan may modify such plan after confirmation and before substantial consummation pursuant to Bankruptcy Code Section 1127(b), which provides: The proponent of a plan or the reorganized debtor may modify such plan at any time after confirmation of such plan and before substantial consummation of such plan, but may not modify such plan such that such plan as modified fails to meet the requirements of sections 1122 and 1123 of this title. Such plan as modified under this subsection becomes the plan only if circumstances warrant such modification and the court, after notice and a hearing, confirms such plan as modified, under section 1129 of this title. 11 U.S.C. Section 1127(b).