Third Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of TBS International Limited and Affiliates under Chapter 11
[…] The Series B Warrants shall expire upon the Preferred Shares being redeemed in full in cash prior to the Fifth Anniversary Date. The Series C Warrants shall expire upon the First Notes being repaid in full in cash prior to the Fourth Anniversary Date or the Preferred Shares being redeemed in full in cash prior to the Fifth Anniversary Date. Anti-Dilution Protection. Warrants shall be protected against dilution." BASIS FOR RELIEF REQUESTED 27. The proponent of a plan may modify such plan after confirmation and before substantial consummation pursuant to Bankruptcy Code Section 1127(b), which provides: The proponent of a plan or the reorganized debtor may modify such plan at any time after confirmation of such plan and before substantial consummation of such plan, but may not modify such plan such that such plan as modified fails to meet the 8 requirements of sections 1122 and 1123 of this title. Such plan as modified under this subsection becomes the plan only if circumstances warrant such modification and the court, after notice and a hearing, confirms such plan as modified, under section 1129 of this title. 11 U.S.C. Section 1127(b).