Corporate Headquarters Lease Agreement between WDS-Dublin, LLC and Sybase, Inc.
[…] (b) Re-Entry. Landlord may re-enter the Premises, with or without terminating this Lease, and remove all persons and property from the Premises. Tenant's personal property may be removed and stored in a public warehouse or elsewhere, and may be disposed of at Tenant's cost in accordance with any procedures permitted by law. No re-entry or taking possession of the Premises by Landlord pursuant to this Section 10.3(b) shall be construed as an election to terminate this Lease unless Landlord delivers a written notice of such intention to Tenant. Landlord shall have the remedy described in California Civil Code section 1951.4 ("lessor may continue lease in effect after Tenant's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations"). (c) Re-Letting.