EX-10.11 8 d393780dex1011.htm EX-10.11 EX-10.11
[…] Such lands shall be made available only to State or local governmental entities, including local public housing authorities. For the purposes of this subsection, housing shall be considered to be affordable housing if the housing serves low-income families as defined in section 104 of the Cranston-Gonzalez National Affordable Housing Act (42 U.S.C. 12704).

SEC. 8. BOUNDARY MODIFICATION OF RED ROCK CANYON NATIONAL CONSERVATION AREA.

Section 3(a)(2) of the Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area Establishment Act of 1990 (16 U.S.C. 460ccc-1 (a)(2)) is amended to read as follows:

“(2) The conservation area shall consist of approximately 195,780 acres as generally depicted on the map entitled ‘Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area Administrative Boundary Modification’, dated August 8, 1996”

 

65


Exhibit C

to

Lease Agreement

PRO FORMA DEVELOPMENT COSTS

INTENTIONALLY OMITTED

 

66


Exhibit D

to

Lease Agreement

PREMISES

(See Attached)

 

67


EXHIBIT “D”

EXPLANATION

THIS DESCRIBES A PARCEL OF LAND AT TEE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF BADURA AVENUE AND LINDELL ROAD