Tallahassee Sale Agreement
[…] This Section 15.25 shall survive the Closing or any earlier termination of this Agreement.

 

Section 15.26.Florida Statutory Provisions

 

1.

.

(a)Florida Statutes Section 404.056 requires the following notice to be provided with respect to the contract for sale and purchase of any building; “RADON GAS:  Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time.  Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida.  Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department or public health unit.”

(b)In accordance with the requirements of Florida Statutes Section 553.996, the  Seller hereby gives Buyer the following notice:  “ENERGY:  Buyer may have the energy efficiency of the building being purchased determined.”

[remainder of page intentionally left blank]