Hotel Purchase and Sale Agreement dated July 31, 2018 between SCG Global Holdings, L.L.C. and affiliates of Noble Investment Group
[…] Additional information can be obtained from the Florida Department of Environmental Protection, including whether there are significant erosion conditions associated with the Real Property. Florida law requires Seller to provide Buyer with an affidavit, or a survey, meeting the requirements of Chapter 472 of the Florida Statutes, delineating the location of the CCCL on the Real Property at or prior to Closing, unless Buyer waives this requirement in writing. Buyer hereby waives the right to receive a CCCL affidavit or survey.

(b) Pursuant to Section 404.056(5), Florida Statutes (2016), the following notification regarding radon gas is hereby made, and all parties executing this Agreement acknowledge receipt of this notification:

Radon Gas: “Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department”.

15.20 Audit Rights.