Employment Agreement, dated December 2, 2024, by and between Ghost Management Group, LLC, a subsidiary of WM Technology, Inc. and Sarah Griffis
[…] I further understand and agree that I will not make any disclosure of Company or third-party documents or information until I receive written notice from the Company that such documents or information has been approved for public disclosure by the Company.
(e)Return of Company Property. I am aware that pursuant to California Labor Code § 2860, “everything which an employee acquires by virtue of his employment, except the
Exhibit 10.19
compensation which is due to him from his employer, belongs to the employer.” I understand that this means that all Company property, including physical property, documents, and Confidential Information or Third-Party Confidential Information that I receive or create during my employment with the Company, belongs to the Company.