Form of Class B Incentive Unit Award and Contribution Agreement between Chloe Ox Holdings, LLC, Chloe Ox Aggregator, LLC and the Grantee
[…] option, all originals and copies in any form or medium (including memoranda, books, papers, plans, computer files, letters and other data) in Grantee’s possession or control (including any of the foregoing stored or located in Grantee’s office, home, laptop or other computer, whether or not Chloe property) that contain Confidential Information, except that Grantee may retain only those portions of any personal notes, notebooks and diaries that do not contain any Confidential Information.

(v)    18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Exhibit 3 is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).