Contract Categories: Business Finance - Warrant Agreements
[…] 14.  Certain Waivers . Each party executing this Note hereby waives diligence, presentment, protest and demand and notice of protest and demand, dishonor and nonpayment of this Note, and expressly agrees that this Note, or any payment hereunder, may be extended from time to time and that the holder hereof may accept security for this Note or release security for this Note, all without in any way affecting the liability of the undersigned for all obligations and liabilities under this Note.
 
Notice Required by Section 432.047 R.S. Mo.: “ORAL AGREEMENTS OR COMMITMENTS TO LOAN MONEY, EXTEND CREDIT OR TO FORBEAR FROM ENFORCING REPAYMENT OF A DEBT INCLUDING PROMISES TO EXTEND OR RENEW SUCH DEBT ARE NOT ENFORCEABLE, REGARDLESS OF THE LEGAL THEORY UPON WHICH IT IS BASED THAT IS IN ANY WAY RELATED TO THE CREDIT AGREEMENT. TO PROTECT YOU (BORROWER(S)) AND US (CREDITOR) FROM MISUNDERSTANDING OR DISAPPOINTMENT, ANY AGREEMENTS WE REACH COVERING SUCH MATTERS ARE CONTAINED IN THIS WRITING, WHICH IS THE COMPLETE AND EXCLUSIVE STATEMENT OF THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN US, EXCEPT AS WE MAY LATER AGREE IN WRITING TO MODIFY IT.”

[Remainder of page intentionally left blank; signature page follows.]
 

32



IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the undersigned have executed and delivered this Note on March 21, 2007.
 
 
SIBONEY CORPORATION