Exhibit10.3 AMENDEDAND RESTATED SITE LEASE AND LANDFILL GAS DELIVERY AGREEMENT
[…] WHEREAS, RIRRC has proposed the construction of a Phase VI expansion to the east of the existing Landfill;
 
WHEREAS, the Rhode Island State Planning Council’s Rhode Island Comprehensive Waste Management Plan dated April 2007 approves of RIRRC’s proposal to construct a Phase VI expansion to the east of the existing Landfill;
 
WHEREAS, Existing Plant A is situated immediately adjacent to the eastern slope of the existing Landfill;
 
WHEREAS, pursuant to Rhode Island General Law Section 23-19-10.2 RIRRC “shall have the right to acquire any land, or any interest therein, by the exercise of the power of eminent domain, whenever it shall be determined by the corporation that the acquisition of the land, or interest, is necessary for the construction or the operation of any solid waste management facility”;
 
WHEREAS, RILG wishes to induce RIRRC not to attempt to exercise its power of eminent domain with regard to the RILG Facilities or any other assets of RILG;