Separation Letter Agreement, dated August, 3, 2016, by and between Lisa Edone and the Company
[…] However, this release is not intended to release or bar any claims that cannot be released as a matter of law, such as any challenge to the validity of your release of claims under the Age Discrimination in Employment Act of 1967, as amended (“ADEA”),

 

Page 2 of 5


as set forth in this Agreement, claims for workers’ compensation benefits, claims prohibited from release as set forth in California Labor Code section 206.5 (specifically “any claim or right on account of wages due, or to become due, or made as an advance on wages to be earned, unless payment of such wages has been made”) or any statutory right to be indemnified for necessary expenditures or losses incurred in the discharge of your duties under California Labor Code Section 2802.