BASIC LEASE INFORMATION INDUSTRIAL NET
[…] Landlord hereby reserves the right, but shall not have the obligation, to recognize the continued possession of any subtenant. The delivery or surrender to Landlord by or on behalf of Tenant of keys, entry codes, or other means to bypass security at the Premises shall not terminate this Lease.

(2) Continuation After Default. Even though an event of default may have occurred, this Lease shall continue in effect for so long as Landlord does not terminate Tenant’s right to possession under Section 26.B.(1) hereof. Landlord shall have the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (“lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations”), or any successor code section. Accordingly, if Landlord does not elect to terminate this Lease on account of any event of default by Tenant, Landlord may enforce all of Landlord’s rights and remedies under this Lease, including the right to recover Rent as it becomes due.