Separation Agreement, dated August 13, 2021, between Poshmark, Inc. and Anan Kashyap
[…] Employee agrees that Employee will not publicize, directly or indirectly, any Separation Information.

11. Trade Secrets and Confidential Information/Company Property. Employee reaffirms and agrees to observe and abide by the terms of the Confidentiality Agreement, specifically including the provisions therein regarding nondisclosure of the Company’s trade secrets and confidential and proprietary information, and nonsolicitation of Company employees; provided that Employee hereby acknowledges receipt of the following notice required pursuant to 18 U.S.C § 1833(b)(1): “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Employee affirms that Employee has returned all documents and other items provided to Employee by the Company, developed or obtained by Employee in connection with Employee’s employment with the Company, or otherwise belonging to the Company.


12. No Cooperation.