TRIPLE NET SPACE LEASE between PACIFIC SHORES INVESTORS LLC, as
[…] (b) Lessor’s Representations and Disclosures

Lessor represents that it has provided Lessee with a description of the Hazardous Materials on or beneath the Project as of the date hereof attached hereto as Exhibit “I” and incorporated herein by reference and that except as described in the documents identified in Exhibit “F,” Lessor has no actual knowledge of any Hazardous Materials at the Project. Lessee acknowledges receipt of the attached Exhibit “F”, which Lessor has provided pursuant to California Health & Safety Code Section 25359.7 which requires:

“Any owner of nonresidential real property who knows, or has reasonable cause to believe, that any release of hazardous substances has come to be located on or beneath that real property shall, prior to the sale, lease or rental of the real property by that owner, give written notice of that condition to the buyer, lessee or renter of the real property.”

 

   -44-   


(c) Use of Hazardous Materials