CFE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION BUILDING LEASE SUMMARY
[…] 52. Rent a Separate Covenant.

Tenant shall not for any reason withhold or reduce Tenant's required payments of Basic Rent and other charges provided in this Lease, it being expressly understood and agreed contractually by the parties that the payment of Basic Rent, Additional Rent, and other charges provided under this Lease is a contractual covenant by Tenant that is independent of the other covenants of the parties under this Lease.

53. Radon.

As required by Section 404.056(5) 1995, Florida Statutes, (2005), Landlord notifies Tenant as follows:

"RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas, that when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, it may present health risk to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of Radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding Radon and Radon testing may be obtained from your county public health department." Should radon or other hazardous conditions exist, the Landlord will notify the Tenant immediately and take actions to remediate the situation. If the situation cannot be remedied to safe levels, the Tenant will have the opportunity to terminate the lease agreement.