Employment and Retirement Benefits Agreement between the registrant and Aaron Cohen dated January 1, 2012
[…] If Employee does timely revoke this Release then he shall not receive any of the benefits provided under Sections 3(a) and 3(b) in the Agreement.

 
-12-

 
 
6.           Labor Code Section 206.5.  Employee agrees that the Employer has paid to Employee his salary and vacation accrued as of the Separation Date and that these payments represent all such monies due to Employee through the Separation Date.  In light of the payment by the Employer of all wages due, or to become due to Employee, California Labor Code Section 206.5 is not applicable.  That section provides in pertinent part as follows:

No employer shall require the execution of any release of any claim or right on account of wages due, or to become due, or made as an advance on wages to be earned, unless payment of such wages has been made.

7.           Severability.