Property and equipment, net
[…] 4.2 As a condition precedent to the obligations of Lessors hereunder, and in consideration of and as an inducement to Lessors to enter into this Agreement, concurrent with the execution hereof, Lessee and 495 Geary shall both execute and deliver to Lessors the Stipulation for Entry of Judgment attached hereto as Exhibit “F,” which Lessors shall file with the Court referenced therein only in the event of the failure of Lessee to make any Defaulted Rent Payment.

 

5


 

V.
DISMISSAL OF LAWSUITS
5.1 Dismissal of Lessors Action. Code of Civil Procedure § 664.6 reads, in relevant part: “If requested by the parties, the court may retain jurisdiction over the parties to enforce the settlement until performance in full of the terms of the settlement.” The parties agree that by signing this Agreement, they are hereby requesting that the Court in the Lessors Action retain jurisdiction over the parties to enforce the settlement until performance in full of the terms of the settlement of Lessors Action.