Executive Separation Agreement and Release, dated May 13, 2022, between ModernaTX, Inc. and Jorge Gomez
[…] Nothing in this Agreement (including, without limitation, the Restrictive Covenants Agreement) is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b), which provides that: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.”
7.Section 409A.