Purchase and Sale Agreement dated June 9, 2022 by and between Matrix Service, Inc. and Pisces Logistics Acquisition LLC
[…] This Section 3.4 shall survive the Closing.
3.5    Appraisal Discrimination Disclosure. Pursuant to California Civil code section 1102.6g, the following Appraisal Discrimination is made: “Any appraisal of the property is required to be
7


unbiased, objective, and not influenced by improper or illegal considerations, including, but not limited to, any of the following: race, color, religion (including religious dress, grooming practices, or both), gender (including, but not limited to, pregnancy, childbirth, breastfeeding, and related conditions, and gender identity and gender expression), sexual orientation, marital status, medical condition, military or veteran status, national origin (including language use and possession of a driver's license issued to persons unable to provide their presence in the United States is authorized under federal law), source of income, ancestry, disability (mental and physical, including, but not limited to, HIV/AIDS status, cancer diagnosis, and genetic characteristics), genetic information, or age. If a buyer or seller believes that the appraisal has been influenced by any of the above factors, the seller or buyer can report this information to the lender or mortgage broker that retained the appraiser and may also file a complaint with the Bureau of Real Estate Appraisers at https://www2.brea.ca.gov/complaint/ or call ###-###-#### for further information on how to file a complaint.”
3.6    Death Disclosure. There has been no death on the Property in the three years preceding the Effective Date that is known by Seller that would be otherwise required to be disclosed pursuant to California Civil Code section 1710.2.
3.7    Discriminatory Covenants.