FIRST AMENDMENT TO CREDIT AND SECURITY AGREEMENT
[…] 23.  Miscellaneous.

(a)  This Amendment and the Acknowledgment and Agreement of Guarantor may be executed in any number of counterparts, each of which when so executed and delivered shall be deemed an original and all of which counterparts, taken together, shall constitute one and the same instrument.
 
(b)  Mo.Rev.Stat. § 432.047 Required Statement. “Oral loan agreements or commitments to loan money, extend credit or to forbear from enforcing repayment of debt including promises to extend or renew such debt are not enforceable regardless of the legal theory upon which it is based that is in any way related to the credit agreement. To protect you (borrower(s)) and us (creditor) from misunderstanding or disappointment, any agreements we reach covering such matters are contained in this writing, which is the complete and exclusive statement of the agreement between us, except as we may later agree in writing to modify it.”
 
(c)  Incorporation by Reference.