FORM OF AMENDED AND RESTATED NON-COMPETITIONAGREEMENT *
[…] (g)                                 Executive shall inform any prospective or future employer of any and all restrictions contained in this Agreement and provide such employer with a copy of such restrictions (but no other terms of this Agreement), prior to the commencement of that employment.

 

6



 

(h)                                 Executive acknowledges the following provisions of Colorado law, set forth in Colorado Revised Statutes § 8-2-113(2):

 

“Any covenant not to compete which restricts the right of any person to receive compensation for performance of skilled or unskilled labor for any employer shall be void, but this subsection (2) shall not apply to:

 

(i) Any contract for the purchase and sale of a business or the assets of a business;

 

(ii) Any contract for the protection of trade secrets;

 

(iii) Any contract provision providing for the recovery of the expense of educating and training any employee who has served an employer for a period of less than two years; and

 

(iv) Executive and management personnel, and officers and employees who constitute professional staff to employee and management personnel.”