LEASE AGREEMENT BETWEEN NOVELLUS SYSTEMS, INC., AS LANDLORD, AND INTERMOLECULAR, INC., AS TENANT DATED MAY 11, 2010 SAN JOSE, CALIFORNIA
[…] (c)           Election to Terminate or Continue

 

In the event Tenant breaches this Lease and abandons the Premises, Landlord may terminate this Lease, but this Lease shall not terminate unless Landlord gives Tenant written notice of termination. If Landlord does not terminate this Lease by giving written notice of termination, Landlord may enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease, including the right and remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (“lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations”), as in effect on the Lease Date.

 

(d)           Rights and Remedies upon Termination