Lease Agreement dated September 13, 2021
[…] Tenant shall accept performance of any of Landlord’s obligations hereunder by any ground lessor or mortgagee relating to the financing of the Building Project.

 

34.16. Mortgagee’s Liability. No mortgagee or ground lessor relating to the financing of the Building or the Building Project, not in possession of the Premises or the Building, shall have any liability whatsoever hereunder.

 

34.17. Radon Gas. The following notification is provided under Section 404.056(6), Florida Statutes: “Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health unit.

 

33

 

 

34.18. Parking. As long as Tenant is entitled to the possession of the Premises, Tenant shall be entitled to park in those areas available for automobile parking in connection with the Building Project as designated by Landlord from time to time.