Credit Agreement
[…] No portion of the assets of any Credit Party, the REIT or any of their respective Affiliates consists of Margin Stock. If requested by any Lender, each Credit Party and the REIT shall furnish to such Lender a statement on Federal Reserve Form U-1 referred to in said Regulation U.
          SECTION 3.20. Foreign Person. No Credit Party or the REIT is a “foreign person” within the meaning of Section 1445 or 7701 of the Code.
          SECTION 3.21. Control Person. Neither any Credit Party, the REIT, nor to Borrowers’ knowledge, any Person having “control” (as that term is defined in 12 U.S.C. § 375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of such Credit Party or the REIT is, an “executive officer,” “director,” or “person who directly or indirectly or in concert with one or more persons, owns, controls, or has the power to vote more than ten percent (10%) of any class of voting securities” (as those terms are defined in 12 U.S.C. § 375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of any Lender, of a bank holding company of which any Lender is

66


 

a subsidiary, or of any other subsidiary of a bank holding company of which any Lender is a subsidiary.