Release, dated April 23, 2018
[…] If, without my prior knowledge and consent, I am made a member of a class in any such legal proceeding or arbitration, I agree to opt out of the class at the first opportunity.

(b) Unknown Claims: I understand that I am releasing all claims, whether or not they are known to me at the time I sign this Release. I expressly waive any and all rights that I may have under any state or local statute, executive order, regulation, common law and/or public policy relating to unknown claims including but not limited to N.D. Cent. Code (Contracts and Obligations) § 9-13-02, S.D. Code. Laws (Personal Rights and Obligations) § 20-7-11, California Civil Code Section 1542, which provides:

A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him or her must have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor.

and Montana Code Ann. § 28-1-16-2, which provides:

A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in the creditor’s favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by the creditor must have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor.