OFFICE LEASE
[…] 20. QUIET ENJOYMENT. If Tenant promptly and punctually complies with each of its obligations hereunder, Tenant shall have and enjoy peacefully the possession of the Premises during the Term hereof, provided that no action of Landlord or other tenants working in other space in the Building, or in repairing or restoring the Premises, shall be deemed a breach of this covenant, or give to Tenant any right to modify this Lease either as to term, rent payables or other obligations to be performed.

12

 
21. RADON GAS. The following notification is provided pursuant to Section 404.056(6), Florida Statutes (1995): “Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon gas and radon testing may be obtained from your County public health unit.”

22. SECURITY DEPOSIT. Tenant shall deposit with Landlord the sum of $8,007.04, which sum Landlord shall retain as security for the performance by Tenant of each of its obligations hereunder (the "Security Deposit"). The Security Deposit shall not bear interest.