OFFICE LEASE
[…] Tenant acknowledges that Tenant’s rights under this Section 14.4 satisfy the conditions set forth in Section 1951.4 of the California Civil Code with respect to the availability to Landlord of certain remedies for a default by Tenant under this Lease, and which provides, in part: “The lessor has the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (lessor may continue the lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has the right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations).”

 

  14.5   Additional Rent.