EXECUTIVE EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT
[…] “Inventions” shall not include (a) Technology expressly set forth on Schedule A, and (b) other Technology to the extent that California Labor Code Section 2870 or any other mandatory and non-waivable applicable laws, prohibits the assignment thereof as set forth herein. I acknowledge and understand that Section 2870(a) provides as follows:

“Any provision in an employment agreement which provides that an employee shall assign, or offer to assign, any of his or her rights in an invention to his or her employer shall not apply to an invention that the employee developed entirely on his or her own time without using the employer’s equipment, supplies, facilities, or trade secret information except for those inventions that either: (1) Relate at the time of conception or reduction to practice of the invention to the employer’s business, or actual or demonstrably anticipated research or development of the employer [or] (2) Result from any work performed by the employee for the employer.”

(b) Ownership of Inventions. I agree and acknowledge that all right, title and interest with respect to all Inventions shall solely vest in, inure to the sole benefit of, and be the sole property of, the Company without any limitations.