Stockholder Agreement
[…] Anything in the Registration Rights Agreement to the contrary notwithstanding, each of the GM Entities shall constitute and be deemed an "Other Stockholder" under and for purposes of the Registration Rights -2- Agreement, and the Transferred Securities shall constitute and be deemed "Other Registrable Securities" under and for purposes of the Registration Rights Agreement. 2. AMENDMENTS TO STOCKHOLDER AGREEMENT. Each of the following amendments to the Stockholder Agreement shall be effective as of the date hereof: (A) DEFINITIONS. Section 1 of the Stockholder Agreement shall be amended by adding the following new defined term in the appropriate alphabetical sequence in such Section: "ERISA. ERISA shall mean the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, as amended." (B) TRANSFER. Section 2.1 of the Stockholder Agreement shall be amended by amending and restating clause (d) of such Section to read as follows: "(d) in the case of any Other Stockholder that is not an individual, (i) as a distribution to its members or partners, in the case of an Other