Contract Categories: Business Finance - Loan Agreements
[…] [For Missouri only]

Section 20. Missouri Statutory Notice. Pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. Section 432.047, Lender hereby gives the following notice to Borrower:

“Oral or unexecuted agreements or commitments to loan money, extend credit or to forbear from enforcing repayment of a debt including promises to extend or renew such debt are not enforceable, regardless of the legal theory upon which it is based that is in any way related to the credit agreement. To protect you (borrower(s)) and us (creditor) from misunderstanding or disappointment, any agreements we reach covering such matters are contained in this writing, which is the complete and exclusive statement of the agreement between us, except as we may later agree in writing to modify it.”

[The Remainder of This Page Has Been Intentionally Left Blank.]

 

Waiver and [First] Amendment to

Multifamily Loan and Security Agreement

   23   

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the parties hereto have executed this Amendment as of the day and year first above written.

 

BORROWER:

[__],