Amended and Restated Employment Agreement, Cary D. Baetz
[…] Executive further understands that this Agreement does not limit Executive’s ability to communicate with the SEC or any other governmental agency or otherwise participate in any investigation or proceeding that may be conducted by the SEC or such other agency, including providing documents or other information, without notice to the Company. This Agreement does not limit Executive’s right to receive an award for information provided to the SEC.
(c)    Trade Secrets. The parties specifically acknowledge that 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: “An individual will not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret (i) made in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney and solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (ii) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).