EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT
[…] Accordingly, Executive does not need the prior authorization of the Company to make any such reports or disclosures or otherwise communicate with Government Agencies and is not required to notify Employer that he has engaged in any such communications or made any such reports or disclosures. In addition, Executive is hereby notified that 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) states as follows:

“An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that—(A) is made—(i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.”

 

11