ARIBA PLAZA SUBLEASE
[…] Subtenant acknowledges that it has received all of the Environmental Reports and that in providing the

 

14


Environmental Reports, Sublandlord has satisfied its obligations of disclosure pursuant to California Health & Safety Code Section 25359.7 which requires:

 

“Any owner of nonresidential real property who knows, or has reasonable cause to believe, that any release of hazardous substances has come to be located on or beneath that real property shall, prior to the sale, lease or rental of the real property by that owner, give written notice of that condition to the buyer, lessee or renter of the real property.”

 

5.3. Subtenant’s Compliance with Applicable Requirements.