TABLE OFCONTENTS
[…] The "worth at the time of award" of the amount referred to in clause (c) above shall be computed by discounting such amount at the discount rate of the Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco at the time of award plus one percent (1%). For the purpose of determining unpaid rent under clauses (a), (b) and (c) above, the rent reserved in this Lease shall be deemed to be the total rent payable by Tenant under Articles 3 and 5 hereof.
 
15.3 Even though Tenant has breached this Lease, Landlord shall also have the right provided in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 ("lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has the right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations") which allows Landlord to continue this Lease in effect for so long as Landlord does not terminate Tenant's right to possession, and Landlord shall have the right to enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease, including the right to recover all rent as it becomes due under this Lease.