PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT
[…] Seller and Buyer agree to execute and deliver all documents requested by the other to comply with the Connecticut Transfer Act or otherwise to effectuate the foregoing assumption of liability and responsibility by Buyer provided, however, in no event shall Seller be obligated to act as the “certifying party” in connection with the transfer of any such Property. This subsection shall survive the Closing.
(c) Florida.
(i) Radon Notice. Pursuant to Section 404.056(5), Florida Statutes, Buyer is hereby notified as follows: “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”
(ii) Energy Efficiency Rating Information. Buyer acknowledges receipt of the information brochure required by Section 553.996, Florida Statutes.
(d) Indiana.